come on.png

Edition 29 - 8 June 2021

Featuring - Matire Harwood, Tā Mark Solomon, James Allison, Michelle Murray, Marama Parore, Dame Juliet Gerrard, Moana Tane and Peter Thomas

Edition 28 - 24 May 2021

Featuring - Carol Atmore, Juliet Rumball-Smith, Jono Hoogerbrug, Edwin Reynolds, Jennifer Tupou, Renee Richards-Berry, Joycelyn Tauevihi, Jeremy Webber, Chris Hipkins, Mark Morrison, Martin Quinn, Victoria Weedon and May Pritchard

 

Edition 27 - 10 May 2021

Featuring - Tā Mason Durie, Monica Briggs, Ranei Wineera-Parai, Justine Lancaster, Rawiri Blundell, Elizabeth Dunn, Maryann Heather, Steve Maharey, Hazel Ecclestone, Cushla Currie, Shane Scahill, Daniel McIntosh and Andrew (Andy) Dixon

 

Edition 26 - 27 April 2021

Featuring - Jo Lambert, Darrio Penetito-Hemara, Tracey Maisey, Helen Skinner, David Robinson, Mike Bignall, Lisa Gestro, Sharon Shea, Geoff Esterman, Stacey Shortall, Peter Crampton, Josh Wharehinga, Alistair Humphrey and Vanessa Weenink

Edition 25 - 12 April 2021

Featuring - Lynette Laing, Phillipa Blakey, Ruth Large, Kyle Forde, Jensen Webber, Mel Smith, Joanne Gibbs, Ashley Bloomfield, Robyn Shearer, Sir David Skegg, John Tait, James Fingleton and Melissa Simpson

 

Edition 24 - 29 March 2021

Featuring - Josephine Aumea Herman, Ganesh Nana, Zoe Brownlie, Benjamin Bopp, Martin Hefford, Sally Dalhousie, Nigel Trainor, Avataeao Junior Ulu, Earl Gasparich, Brent Pattison and Luke Bradford

Edition 23 - 15 March 2021

Featuring - Hinemaua Rikirangi, Lorraine Hetaraka, Andrew Connolly, Karen Mitchell, Pete Hodgson, Vince Barry, Mark Cox, Robert Scragg, Hinemoa Elder and Matt Shand

Edition 22 - 1 March 2021
Featuring - Cathy Stinear, Helen Robinson, Arthur Bauld, Sarah Dowie, Lisa Gear, Pooja S
ubramanian, Mary Alice Simon, Sir Peter Gluckman, Juanita Ryan and Carlton Irving

Edition 21 - 15 February 2021

Featuring - Ashley Bloomfield, Maree Sheard, Curtis Walker, Hayden Wano, Sunny Collings, Karen Orsborn, Jennifer Pelvin, Anil Nair and Luke Bradford

Edition 20 - 1 February 2021

Featuring - Sir Harawira (Wira) Gardiner, Kiriana Bird, Wayne Woolrich, Parekotuku Williams, Markus Melloh, Lexie O’Shea, Peter Bramley, Gary Thompson, Cathy Stephenson, Evan Davies, Phil Jamieson and Samantha Gray

Edition 19 - 14 December 2020

Featuring – Cherie Seamark, Henrietta Hunkin-Tagaloa, Memo Musa, Dwayne Tamatea, Kiyomi Kitagawa, Elizabeth Dennett and Kylie Hooper

 

Edition 18 - 30 November 2020

Featuring – Monique Faleafa, Denise Kingi-Uluave, Maxine Shortland, Laura Barkwill, Kyle Eggleton, Mark Hotu, Sarah Clarke, Alex Forsyth and Mark Ingle

 

Edition 17 - 16 November 2020

Featuring – Scott Arrol, Dame Fran Wilde, Mataroria Lyndon, Warren Herring, Anastasia Shoebridge, Peter Gregory, Sam McBride, Andrew Little and Shane Reti

 

Edition 16 - 2 November 2020

Featuring – Sarah Stuart-Black, Hannah Kerr, Grant Berghan, Alayne Mikahere-Hall, Matthew Reid, Tim Malloy, Coral Skipper, Mike Weiss, Dame Dr Karen Poutasi, Sarah Helm and Ayesha Verrall

 

Edition 15 - 19 October 2020

Featuring – Luke Bradford, Glenis Philip-Barbara, Cynthia (Cindy) Kiro, David Perez, Trevor Simpson, Taciano Milfont, Neru Leavasa, Gaurav Sharma, Liz Craig, Shane Reti and Toni Gutschlag

 

Edition 14 - 5 October 2020

Featuring – Kevin Pewhairangi, Tupa’ilevaililigi Ridvan Firestone, Anna Elders, Eru Lyndon, Andrew Old, Tania Mullane, Audrey Aumua and Gregor Coster

 

Edition 13 - 21 September 2020

Featuring – Nikki Canter-Burgoyne, Anna Mickell, Hazel Heal, Peter Bramley, Rod Treadwell and Jim Miller

 

Edition 12 - 7 September 2020

Featuring – Stephen McKernan, Margareth Broodkoorn, Api Talemaitoga, Stuart Bilbrough, Te Oraiti Reedy, Sudhvir Singh, Tania Wilson, Ross Bell and Mark Nevin

 

Edition 11 - 24 August 2020

Featuring – Andrew Brant, Kerry-Leigh (Kerry) Dougall, Marama Tauranga, Rachelle Love, Kenneth Clark, Kelvin Billinghurst, Rachel Mackie, Emily Nelson, Nicola Russell, Mark Woods and Jane Austin

 

Edition 10 - 10 August 2020

Featuring – David Meates, Carolyn Gullery, Nina Bevin, Tagaloa Taima Fagaloa, James Spencer, Dame Paula Rebstock,  Andrea Copeland, Hinamaha Lutui, Jo de Lisle and Gail Munro

Edition 9 - 27 July 2020

Featuring – Don Matheson, Hannah Gordon, Tengaruru Wi-Neera, Graeme Eagar-Savage, Riki Nia Nia, Sandra Oster, Pete Chandler, Carpel Sepuloni and John Whitehead

Edition 8 - 13 July 2020

Featuring – Greg Clarke, Sarah Strasser, Rebecca Mason, Don Elder, Liz Stockley, Sue Gordon, Samuel Wong, Chris Hipkins, Shane Reti, Riki Nia Nia, Ngarangi Pritchard, Jude Cottrell and Len Elikhis

Edition 7 - 29 June 2020

Featuring – Damian Tomic, Rami Alrudaini, Michelle Sullivan, Sean Thompson, Hayley Bennett, Heather Simpson and David Murdoch

Edition 6 - Special Edition - 22 June 2020

Featuring – David Clark, Jacinda Ardern, Liz Stockley, Heather Simpson and Sharon Shea

 

Edition 5 - 15 June 2020

Featuring – Mel Smith, Virginia Hope, Sir Jerry Mateparae, Kelly Brodie and John Grant

Edition 4- 2 June 2020

Featuring – Dianne Wepa, Diana Sarfati, Na Raihania, Billy (William) Allan, Māui Hudson, Arran Culver, Alesha Smith, Stuart Heal, Mark Corbitt and Kerryn Lum

Edition 3 - 18 May 2020

Featuring – Michelle Mako, Vanessa Beavis, Helmut Modlik, Emma Lawrey, Jonathan Coleman, Sir Brian Roche and Jo Blakey

Edition 2 - 4 May 2020

Featuring – Kim Hurst, Oriana Paewai, Jo Witko, Collin Tukuitonga, Sara Shaughnessy, Pat Snedden, Donna Llewell, Bruce Hesketh, Matthew Bates, Robin Kay and Lance Walker 

Edition 1 - 22 April 2020

Featuring – Lucy Elwood, Keriana Brooking, Grant Davidson, Andrew Inder, Christine Hall, Shirley Crawshaw, Tim Malloy, Craig Watson and Losa Moata’ane

Editions

The health sector faces huge changes. The Roster Te Rārangi is devoted to keeping track of people moving around the health sector as new roles appear and others are consigned to history. People appearing in earlier editions of The Roster Te Rārangi are listed below. To ensure you get your regular update on people making moves in the sector, subscribe here.